Vee Centre Scores

2014 Championship

Grid Movers – Overall Year – 2014

Place Driver Places
1st Tim Probert 49
2nd Craig Pollard 31
3rd Bill Stenning 21
4th Ian Buxton 20

Masters – 2014

Driver Points
T Probert 278
I Jordan 257
G Gant 209
S Ough 193
I Buxton 185
S Engineer 163
M Snarey 120
C Wilsher 112
P Studer 104
S Bailey 94
B Stenning 92
A Mitchell 67
S Evans 64

Centre Challenge – 2014

Driver Points
JESSE CHAMBERLAIN 187
MAURICE GLOSTER 150
SAM ENGINEER 141
STEVE BAILEY 115
JAMES HARRIDGE 107
SIMON HOWE 105

2013 Championship

Driver of the Day

Round Track Winner Comments
1 Brands Hatch Craig Pollard Great race in the damp – started 13th, finished 6th.
2 Brands Hatch Martin Farmer Excellent attacking drive. Started 3rd, finished 2nd . Harried Paul Smith for laps finishing just 11 hundredths behind.
3 Snetterton Keith Farrance First win in Vee. Qualified 6th, Started 3rd , won!
4 Snetterton Pete Belsey Started 15th after mechanical problems finished 6th, and a fastest lap.
5 Pembrey Ian Jordan Won DoD on Saturday for a good battling race taking 3rd on the last corner from Steve O.
6 Pembrey Ian Buxton Did his rain-meister special on Sunday so won DoD by moving from 8th to 3rd.
7 Donington Ian Jordan 4th place overall and could have been higher but for a quick spin.
8 Donington Graham Gant An excellent podium having experienced problems the day before.
9 Rockingham Ben Anderson A dogged performance to fight to the front to win.
10 Rockingham Dan Burton Storming drive from 17th to 5th.
11 Silverstone Paul Taylor
12 Silverstone Tim (contraflow) Probert 13th to 6th heading a train of circa 10 cars.
13 Donington Martin Farmer A well deserved victory to keep the title open to the very final race.
14 Donington Pete Studer A fine performance to be Class B winner and 8th overall.

Grid Movers – Overall Year

Place Driver Places
1st Ian Buxton 19
2nd Dan Burton 16
3rd Craig Pollard 11
3rd Ben Miloudi 11

Masters

Driver Points
G Gant 268
S Ough 258
I Buxton 193
K Farrance 162
T Probert 160
C Wilsher 160
P Studer 134
S Bailey 125
M Snarey 110
S Engineer 98
A Mitchell 70
G Davies 50

Centre Challenge

Driver Points
C Wilsher 218
M Snarey 148
S Bailey 117
D Burton 93
A Mitchell 91
S Engineer 89
J Wilkinson 88
A Jones 87
P Studer 84
G Davies 56
S Ough 47